Welcome Package

Up to $1,300 + 200 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits

Syndicate Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: How the $225 Match Works

Syndicate Casino's 100% Deposit Bonus is the fourth-deposit offer in its welcome package. You can receive a dollar-for-dollar match up to $225, with a $20 minimum deposit, 40× wagering and no bonus cashout ceiling.

Syndicate Casino operates under a licence from the Tobique Gaming Commission (licence no. 0000002) and a further licence from the AOFA Comoros (licence ALSI-202508056-FI2). Payments are secured with 128-bit SSL encryption.

The fourth deposit: how the 100% match is calculated

The 100% Deposit Bonus matches your fourth deposit dollar for dollar. A $20 deposit creates a $20 bonus, while a $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus. The maximum match is $225, so a deposit of $225 or more reaches the full bonus amount.

TermDetails
Bonus match100% of the deposit
Maximum bonus$225
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$5 per round while the bonus is active
Maximum cashoutUnlimited

The 40× calculation applies to the bonus amount, not the deposit. For example, a $100 deposit gives you a $100 bonus, so you need $4,000 in qualifying wagering. At the full $225 bonus, the figure becomes $9,000.

Keep the $5 round limit in mind

The maximum bet is $5 per round for as long as the bonus is active. Staying within that amount helps you work through the offer without breaking its maximum-bet rule.

How to activate the offer and keep the terms in view

Registration starts with the Sign Up button. You enter an email address, create a password and username, choose a currency, accept the terms and conditions, then tick the "Receive promo" box if you want promotional offers.

  1. Complete the first three welcome depositsThe 100% match is the fourth deposit in the package, so the earlier welcome offers come first.
  2. Make the fourth depositUse a deposit of at least $20. A $225 deposit reaches the maximum $225 match.
  3. Activate the bonus in your casino accountThe offer is activated in the account area. Check that the bonus is active before starting your bonus play.
  4. Use the bonus within its rulesKeep every round at $5 or less and choose games that contribute towards the wagering requirement.
  5. Finish the wageringOnce the required 40× bonus wagering is completed, the bonus terms have been met. Deposit funds are used before bonus funds become active.

If you prefer Games Online browsing before committing real money, the lobby has a provider filter, a search function and demo mode. That makes it easier to find a suitable title and get familiar with it first.

Wagering rules: what counts towards 40×

Not every game adds the same amount to your wagering total. Slots contribute at 100%, while several table and card games contribute at 5%. Live dealer games and progressive jackpot games contribute 0% and are excluded from bonus money play.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Baccarat, blackjack, hi-lo, video poker, roulette and poker5%
Progressive jackpot games0%
Live dealer games0%

Here is the practical difference. A $5 slot round adds $5 to the wagering total. A $5 round on blackjack, roulette or another game in the 5% group adds $0.25. You still need to follow the $5 maximum bet while the bonus remains active.

For a $20 deposit with a $20 bonus, the target is $800 because 40 multiplied by $20 equals $800. If you choose slots, each $5 round counts in full. On a 5% game, each $5 round contributes $0.25, so more rounds are needed to reach the same target.

Use the right wagering figure

The required amount is based on the bonus. A $225 bonus means $9,000 in wagering, not 40× the combined value of your deposit and bonus.

The full four-deposit package and its free spins

The 100% fourth-deposit match sits alongside three earlier welcome offers. Each stage has its own percentage and maximum, while the complete package reaches up to $1,300 plus 200 free spins.

DepositMatchMaximum bonus
1st deposit125%$375
2nd deposit75%$300
3rd deposit50%$400

The first deposit also includes 200 free spins. They arrive as 25 spins per day over eight days. Use each daily allocation within the stated expiry period, because unused spins expire and do not carry over.

The fourth offer completes the four-deposit package. Its $225 maximum is separate from the 200 free spins, which are attached to the first deposit rather than the 100% match.

Work through one offer at a time

The package is spread across four deposits. Keeping track of which deposit you are making makes it easier to match the right percentage and maximum to the right stage.

Reloads, VIP rewards and extra bonus opportunities

Syndicate Casino also has bonus activity beyond the welcome package. A reload bonus is available on Fridays with a €20 minimum deposit and 40× wagering. A midweek bonus runs each week, also with a €20 minimum and 40× wagering, and requires opt-in by email.

Daily bonuses are available every day for players who have made more than four deposits, apart from Finnish and Swedish players. Slot Fights tournaments can award free spins, free chips and Comp Points, and birthday presents are also part of the promotional offering.

The 10-tier VIP programme is open from day one. Comp Points are earned through real-money play and can be exchanged for bonus money from profile, then credits. Bonus money received through a Comp Point exchange carries a 10× wagering requirement.

VIP levelNameReward
Level 2Associate10 free spins
Level 3Gangster15 free spins
Level 4Capo20 free spins
Level 8Boss$50 free chip
Level 10Godfather$250 free chip

Higher VIP levels can earn Comp Points faster, reaching a 1.7× earn rate at Godfather. VIP members also receive cashback, a personal manager, exclusive events and physical presents.

Deposits and cashouts: the practical numbers

Deposits are processed instantly and carry no fees. Available choices include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Payz, Neteller, Skrill, Apple Pay, bank transfer, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Jeton and cryptocurrency options.

Bitcoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin and Litecoin deposits are processed through CoinsPaid and have no minimum or maximum deposit limit. AUD is supported alongside NZD, CAD, EUR, USD, JPY, NOK and ZAR.

Withdrawal ruleAUD amount
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Daily limit$3,000
Weekly limit$7,500
Monthly limit$30,000

The bonus has unlimited maximum cashout, but the AUD daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits still apply. Progressive jackpot wins are paid in full, and there is no win limit. If a weekly or monthly limit is exceeded, the cashout is split into instalments.

Before requesting a cashout, the deposit must be wagered at least 3× on slots or 10× on table games. This is a separate cashout condition to keep in mind alongside the bonus's 40× wagering rule.

KYC verification is required before a withdrawal. It can cover identity details, proof of address, payment information and source-of-funds or source-of-wealth documents. E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed within a few days, while bank card and wire transfer withdrawals take 3-10 days; the pending time is 12 hours.

Bank transfer withdrawals carry a 7.5% fee. Other withdrawal methods are fee-free. Neosurf is for deposits only, with withdrawals redirected to a bank account.

Set limits before you play with bonus funds

A deposit bonus should fit your entertainment budget, not push it higher. Syndicate Casino provides daily, weekly and monthly deposit, loss and wager limits. A decrease takes effect immediately, while an increase requires email confirmation and only applies after the previous limit of the same type expires.

You can also choose a cooling-off period of one week, one month, three months or six months. During cooling-off, deposits are blocked and promotional offers are unavailable, while withdrawals of remaining funds are permitted.

Self-exclusion options run for six months, nine months, one year or permanently. The account is disabled immediately, with deposits and play blocked. Support is available 24/7 through live chat and email if you need help with account settings or bonus questions.

FAQ

100% Deposit Bonus questions

What is the Syndicate Casino 100% Deposit Bonus?

It is the fourth-deposit welcome offer. You receive a 100% match up to $225, with a $20 minimum deposit, 40× wagering and unlimited maximum cashout.

How much do I need to deposit for the 100% match?

The minimum deposit is $20. A $225 deposit reaches the full $225 bonus maximum.

How is the 40× wagering requirement calculated?

It is calculated on the bonus amount. A $100 bonus requires $4,000 in wagering, while a $225 bonus requires $9,000.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus?

The maximum is $5 per round while the bonus is active.

Which games count towards the bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Baccarat, blackjack, hi-lo, video poker, roulette and poker contribute 5%, while live dealer games and progressive jackpot games contribute 0%.

How many free spins come with the welcome package?

The first deposit includes 200 free spins, delivered as 25 spins per day for eight days. Unused spins expire within the stated period and do not carry over.

Does the bonus have a maximum cashout?

No cashout ceiling applies to the bonus. AUD withdrawal limits still apply: $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month.

What do I need before requesting a withdrawal?

KYC verification must be completed, and your deposit must be wagered at least 3× on slots or 10× on table games. The minimum withdrawal is $20.