Welcome Package

Up to $1,300 + 200 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits

Syndicate Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: Fourth-Deposit Match Explained

The Syndicate Casino 100% Welcome Bonus is the fourth-deposit offer in the welcome package. It matches your deposit up to $225, with a $20 minimum deposit, 40x wagering on the bonus amount and unlimited max cashout.

Syndicate Casino operates under a licence from the Tobique Gaming Commission (licence no. 0000002) and a further licence from the AOFA Comoros (licence ALSI-202508056-FI2). Payments are secured with 128-bit SSL encryption.

The 100% Welcome Bonus: $225 on your fourth deposit

This offer gives you a 100% match on your fourth deposit, up to $225. The minimum deposit is $20, so a $20 deposit creates a $20 bonus. To receive the full $225 match, your deposit needs to be at least $225.

TermWhat it means
Bonus rate100% of the fourth deposit
Maximum bonus$225
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering40x the bonus amount
Maximum bet$5 per round while the bonus is active
Maximum cashoutUnlimited

Your deposit funds are used before the bonus funds become active. The bonus is also tied to a deposit, so it works differently from a No Deposit Bonus or a Free Spins No Deposit promotion. Here, the important step is making the fourth deposit and activating the offer in your casino account.

The $225 cap is the key number

A deposit above $225 can still be used, but the 100% match remains capped at $225. The offer’s unlimited max cashout does not change the $5 maximum bet or the 40x wagering requirement.

How to claim the match from Registration to activation

For Syndicate Australia players, the process starts with a standard account Registration. You choose your currency during sign-up, and AUD is one of the supported fiat currencies. Make sure the promotional opt-in is selected before working through the welcome offer.

  1. Open the sign-up formSelect Sign Up in the top-left corner of the casino.
  2. Create your accountEnter your email address, create a password and choose a username.
  3. Choose your currencySelect AUD if you want to manage the account in Australian dollars.
  4. Accept the account termsAgree to the terms and conditions, then tick the “Receive promo” box so promotional offers can be applied to the account.
  5. Make the fourth depositDeposit at least $20 for the fourth-deposit offer. The deposit method you choose must support the amount and currency shown at the time.
  6. Activate the offerActivate the 100% Welcome Bonus in your casino account before playing with the promotional balance.

The account’s deposit Bonuses are built around minimum deposits and wagering terms, so it is worth checking that the fourth deposit is the one you intend to use for this match. If you are depositing with cryptocurrency, the payment itself has no minimum or maximum limit, but the welcome offer still requires a minimum deposit of $20.

Check the round limit before you start

Once the bonus is active, keep every round at $5 or less. A larger stake can put the promotion outside its stated terms.

Wagering the bonus: the 40x rule with simple examples

The 40x wagering requirement applies to the bonus amount. It is not 40x your combined deposit and bonus. That distinction makes the calculation fairly simple: multiply the bonus credited to your account by 40.

DepositBonus at 100%40x wagering target
$20$20$800
$100$100$4,000
$225$225$9,000

For example, a $100 fourth deposit creates a $100 bonus. Forty times that bonus is $4,000 in wagering. Reaching the target depends on the contribution rate of the games you play, so $4,000 in bets does not always mean $4,000 will be added to the wagering counter.

The maximum cashout for the offer is unlimited, but the wagering condition still needs to be completed before the bonus balance can be treated as withdrawable. The separate $5 maximum bet per round also remains in force for the whole time the bonus is active.

Which games count towards the 100% bonus

Game contribution matters because the same stake can add very different amounts to the wagering target. Slots contribute at 100%, while several table and card games contribute at 5%. Live dealer games and progressive jackpot games contribute nothing to the bonus wagering requirement.

Game categoryContributionHow it affects wagering
Slots and pokies100%The full eligible wager counts
Baccarat, blackjack, hi-lo, video poker, roulette and poker5%A $100 wager adds $5 to the target
Progressive jackpot games0%No contribution to bonus wagering
Live dealer games0%No contribution to bonus wagering

If you want the full value of each eligible wager to count, slots and pokies are the 100% contribution category. A $100 wager on a 5% game adds $5 to the wagering counter, so reaching the same target takes much more turnover. Progressive jackpot and live dealer games are excluded from bonus money play as well as contributing 0%.

Syndicate Casino has more than 2,500 games across slots, table games, live dealer, keno, scratch cards, bingo and specialty categories. Demo mode is available for trying games, but real-money play is what matters for a promotional wagering target.

Depositing and cashing out in Australian dollars

All deposits are processed instantly and deposit fees do not apply. The cashier supports 20 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Payz, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, bank transfer, Apple Pay, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Jeton, Rapid Transfer and cryptocurrency options.

Crypto deposits include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Litecoin and BCH. Cryptocurrency deposits have no minimum or maximum limit, while the 100% Welcome Bonus itself has the $20 minimum. Neosurf is for deposits only; a withdrawal made after using Neosurf is redirected to a bank account.

Withdrawal termAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Daily AUD limit$3,000
Weekly AUD limit$7,500
Monthly AUD limit$30,000
Pending time12 hours

Before requesting a cashout, the deposited funds must be wagered at least 3x on slots or 10x on table games. This is a separate deposit-wagering condition, alongside the 40x requirement attached to the bonus amount.

KYC verification is required before any withdrawal. The checks can cover identity details and an ID or passport, proof of address, payment or bank information, and source-of-funds or source-of-wealth documents. Completing this step early can make the cashout process more straightforward.

E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed within a few days. Bank card and wire transfer withdrawals take 3-10 days, while the casino aims to process withdrawal requests on the same day. Bank transfer withdrawals carry a 7.5% fee; other withdrawal methods are fee-free.

Unlimited cashout still sits alongside AUD limits

The promotion has no maximum cashout, but the account’s AUD limits still apply: $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. If a weekly or monthly limit is exceeded, the cashout is split into instalments.

Set limits before you play with the bonus

A bonus is easiest to manage when you decide your spending and playing limits first. Syndicate Casino provides daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits, loss limits and wager limits. A decrease takes effect immediately, while an increase needs email confirmation and only takes effect after the existing limit of the same type expires.

You can also choose a cooling-off period of one week, one month, three months or six months. During cooling-off, deposits are blocked and promotional participation stops, while withdrawals of remaining funds are permitted.

Self-exclusion options run for 6 months, 9 months, 1 year or permanently. The account is disabled immediately, with deposits and play blocked. Manual withdrawal through customer support may be possible, and KYC can still be required before remaining funds are processed.

If you need help with account access or promotion activation, live chat and email support operate 24/7. The payment platform uses 128-bit SSL encryption, and the account includes responsible gambling controls alongside its promotional features.

FAQ

100% Welcome Bonus questions

What is the Syndicate Casino 100% Welcome Bonus?

It is the fourth-deposit offer, matching 100% of your deposit up to $225. The minimum deposit is $20, and the bonus carries 40x wagering with unlimited max cashout.

How much do I need to deposit for the offer?

The minimum deposit is $20. A $20 deposit creates a $20 bonus, while a deposit of $225 or more reaches the maximum bonus of $225.

How is the 40x wagering requirement calculated?

Multiply the bonus amount by 40. For example, a $100 bonus creates a $4,000 wagering target, while the full $225 bonus creates a $9,000 target.

Which games contribute to the bonus wagering?

Slots and pokies contribute 100%. Baccarat, blackjack, hi-lo, video poker, roulette and poker contribute 5%, while live dealer games and progressive jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $5 per round while the bonus is active. Keep every round at or below that amount during bonus play.

How do I activate the 100% Welcome Bonus?

Complete Registration, select your currency, accept the terms, tick “Receive promo”, make the fourth deposit of at least $20 and activate the offer in your casino account.

Can I withdraw after meeting the bonus terms?

The offer has unlimited max cashout. Before requesting a withdrawal, the deposit must be wagered at least 3x on slots or 10x on table games, KYC must be completed and the applicable AUD withdrawal limits still apply.