Welcome Package

Up to $1,300 + 200 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits

Syndicate Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: What Your First Deposit Can Get

Looking at the Syndicate Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? The practical way to use that amount is as your first deposit, where it can qualify for a 125% match and 200 free spins. Here is the maths, the wagering, and the cashout detail in plain English.

Syndicate Casino operates under a licence from the Tobique Gaming Commission (licence no. 0000002) and a further licence from the AOFA Comoros (licence ALSI-202508056-FI2). Payments are secured with 128-bit SSL encryption.

A $50 first deposit can produce a $62.50 bonus

For players in Australia, Syndicate Casino from Australia sets the first-deposit minimum at $20. A $50 deposit therefore clears the minimum and, under the first offer, earns a 125% match. The calculation is $50 × 125% = $62.50 in bonus funds.

The first offer also includes 25 free spins per day for eight days, making 200 free spins in total. The spins arrive in daily batches rather than all at once. Any free-spin winnings carry the stated 40× wagering requirement, and the spins expire if you do not use them within the specified time.

ItemCalculationResult
DepositYour selected first deposit$50
Bonus$50 × 125%$62.50
Bonus wagering$62.50 × 40×$2,500
Free spins25 spins × 8 days200 spins

That $2,500 figure is the wagering target on the $62.50 bonus amount. It is not a promise of profit, and the games still carry real-money risk. The first-deposit offer has no cashout ceiling, although the separate withdrawal rules and minimum deposit-play requirements still apply.

Your $50 example in one line

A $50 first deposit can become $112.50 in deposit plus bonus balance before play, with 200 free spins delivered over eight days. The bonus portion then has a $2,500 wagering target.

How to activate the bonus and receive each spin batch

The offer is activated in your casino account. During Registration, you can opt in to offers by checking the “Receive promo” box. Keep the details below handy so the $50 deposit and the bonus are set up in the right order.

  1. Create your accountClick Sign Up, enter your email address, create a password and username, choose your currency, and accept the terms and conditions.
  2. Opt in to promotionsCheck the “Receive promo” box during registration so promotional offers can be added to the account.
  3. Make the first depositDeposit at least $20. In the worked example, that amount is $50, which produces a $62.50 match under the 125% first-deposit offer.
  4. Activate the offerOpen the casino account and activate the welcome offer. Your deposit funds are used before the bonus funds become active.
  5. Use the free spins on scheduleThe first-deposit spins arrive as 25 spins per day for eight days. Use each daily batch within its specified expiry period, as unused spins do not carry over.

The cashier supports AUD alongside NZD, CAD, EUR, USD, JPY, NOK and ZAR. Visa, Mastercard, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options are available. Deposits are instant and fee-free, while cryptocurrency deposits through CoinsPaid have no minimum or maximum limit.

Check the selected payment method

The promotion minimum is $20, but the cashier shows the applicable limit for your chosen payment method. That is worth checking before you confirm a $50 deposit.

Wagering rules: the $5 bet cap and game contributions

The welcome bonus uses a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. In the $50 example, that means $2,500 of qualifying wagering on the $62.50 bonus. The maximum bet is $5 per round while any bonus is active, so keep every eligible round at or below that amount.

Game typeContributionPractical meaning
Slots100%The full qualifying stake counts
Baccarat, blackjack, hi-lo, video poker, roulette and poker5%Only 5% of the qualifying stake counts
Progressive jackpot games0%They do not contribute
Live dealer games0%They do not contribute

For a simple comparison, a $100 qualifying slot stake contributes $100 to the wagering total, while a $100 stake on one of the listed 5% contribution games contributes $5. Progressive jackpots and live dealer games cannot be used with bonus money for this requirement.

The wagering requirement is based on the bonus amount rather than the full deposit-plus-bonus balance. Bonus terms also treat prohibited strategies as bonus abuse, so ordinary play within the $5 round limit is the sensible approach.

The $5 limit stays in force while the bonus is active

A single round above $5 can conflict with the bonus rules. Keep the stake at $5 or less until the active bonus conditions have been completed.

The remaining three welcome deposits and other promotions

The first deposit is only one part of the four-deposit welcome package. The next three deposits use their own match percentages and caps. Each has a $20 minimum deposit, 40× wagering on the bonus amount, a $5 maximum bet per round while active, and unlimited max cashout.

DepositMatchMaximum bonusExtra detail
2nd deposit75%$300$20 minimum deposit
3rd deposit50%$400$20 minimum deposit
4th deposit100%$225$20 minimum deposit

There are also ongoing promotional options. A Friday reload bonus has a $20 minimum deposit and 40× wagering. A midweek bonus runs weekly with the same minimum and wagering, and requires opt-in by email. Daily bonuses are available to players who have made more than four deposits.

Slot Fights are tournaments with prize pools that can include free spins, free chips and Comp Points. Birthday presents and special gifts or codes can also be sent by email, so keeping promotional communication enabled may help you receive those offers.

Free spins outside the first deposit

The VIP programme adds further spin rewards as you move through its levels. Level 2, Associate, gives 10 free spins; Level 3, Gangster, gives 15; Level 4, Capo, gives 20; Level 5, Soto Capo, gives 40; Level 6, Consigliere, gives 70; and Level 7, Underboss, gives 100.

Cashouts after the bonus: limits, timing and verification

Before requesting a withdrawal, the deposit must be wagered at least 3× on slots or 10× on table games. KYC verification is required before any withdrawal. That check can cover your full name, username, date of birth, gender, nationality, identity document or passport, residential address, proof of address, email, phone, bank details, card information and source-of-funds or source-of-wealth documents.

RuleAUD amount
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Daily limit$3,000
Weekly limit$7,500
Monthly limit$30,000

The pending time is 12 hours, and the casino aims to process withdrawals on the same day as the request. E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed within a few days. Bank card and wire transfer withdrawals take 3-10 days.

Bank transfer withdrawals carry a 7.5% fee. Other withdrawal methods are fee-free. Neosurf is for deposits only, so a Neosurf deposit cannot be withdrawn back to that prepaid card and is redirected to a bank account instead.

There is no win limit, and progressive jackpot wins are paid in full. If a withdrawal would exceed a weekly or monthly limit, the cashout is split into instalments. VIP members may qualify for exceptions to standard weekly or monthly limits.

VIP rewards, Comp Points and account value

The 10-tier, mafia-themed VIP programme is open to all players from day one. You earn Comp Points through real-money play, then exchange them for bonus money from profile → credits by choosing the currency and amount. The exchanged bonus money has a 10× wagering requirement.

LevelNameReward or earn rate
8Boss$50 free chip; CP earn rate 1.4
9Don$100 free chip; CP earn rate 1.5
10Godfather$250 free chip; CP earn rate 1.7

VIP members receive cashback as part of their privileges, along with a personal manager, exclusive events and physical presents. The programme gives you additional rewards beyond the first-deposit offer, but bonus money from Comp Point exchanges still needs to meet its own wagering condition.

Payment security, support and playing controls

Syndicate Casino is operated by Novatrix SRL, registration no. 3-102-893958, and was established in 2019. It holds a Tobique Gaming Commission licence no. 0000002 and an AOFA Comoros licence ALSI-202508056-FI2. Its payment platform uses 128-bit SSL encryption.

Support is available 24/7 through live chat and email, with telephone support in seven countries. The service supports 11 languages, including English, German, French, Finnish, Norwegian, Spanish, Portuguese, Italian and Polish.

You can set daily, weekly or monthly deposit, loss and wager limits. Lowering a limit takes effect immediately. Increasing one requires email confirmation and only takes effect after the previous limit of the same type expires.

Cooling-off periods are available for 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months.
Self-exclusion can be set for 6 months, 9 months, 1 year or permanently.
During cooling-off, deposits are blocked, promotional access is removed and remaining funds can still be withdrawn.
During self-exclusion, the account is disabled immediately and deposits and play are blocked.

FAQ

$50 Deposit Bonus questions

What does a $50 first deposit earn at Syndicate Casino?

A $50 first deposit earns a 125% match of $62.50, provided it meets the $20 minimum. The first offer also provides 200 free spins as 25 spins per day for eight days.

How much wagering applies to the $62.50 bonus?

The 40× requirement works out to $2,500 in wagering on a $62.50 bonus. Free-spin winnings from the first offer also carry the stated 40× requirement.

What is the maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active?

The maximum is $5 per round while any welcome bonus is active. This limit applies throughout the bonus period.

Which games contribute to the welcome-bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Baccarat, blackjack, hi-lo, video poker, roulette and poker contribute 5%, while live dealer games and progressive jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the minimum withdrawal in AUD?

The minimum withdrawal is $20, with a maximum of $4,000 per transaction. AUD withdrawal limits are $3,000 daily, $7,500 weekly and $30,000 monthly.

When can I request a cashout?

Before requesting a cashout, you must wager your deposit at least 3× on slots or 10× on table games. KYC verification must also be completed before any withdrawal.

How long do withdrawals take?

The pending time is 12 hours. E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed within a few days, while bank card and wire transfer withdrawals take 3-10 days.

Can I use cryptocurrency for a deposit?

Yes. Bitcoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin and Litecoin are available for deposits through CoinsPaid, and cryptocurrency deposits have no minimum or maximum limit.