Welcome Package

Up to $1,300 + 200 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits

Syndicate Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: Four Deposits Explained

The Syndicate Casino $20 Deposit Bonus starts with a minimum deposit of $20 and runs across your first four deposits. You can receive up to $1,300 in bonus money plus 200 free spins, with the main conditions being 40x wagering and a $5 maximum bet per round.

Syndicate Casino operates under a licence from the Tobique Gaming Commission (licence no. 0000002) and a further licence from the AOFA Comoros (licence ALSI-202508056-FI2). Payments are secured with 128-bit SSL encryption.

The $20 Deposit Bonus: what each of the four deposits gives you

Syndicate Casino Online spreads its welcome package over four deposits rather than placing everything on the first payment. Each deposit needs to be at least $20, and the full package can reach $1,300 in bonus money. The first deposit also includes 200 free spins, delivered as 25 spins per day over eight days.

DepositBonusDeposit needed for maximumExtra
1st125% up to $375$20 minimum; $300 reaches the bonus cap25 free spins per day for 8 days, 200 total
2nd75% up to $300$20 minimum; $400 reaches the bonus capNo free spins stated for this deposit
3rd50% up to $400$20 minimum; $800 reaches the bonus capNo free spins stated for this deposit
4th100% up to $225$20 minimum; $225 reaches the bonus capNo free spins stated for this deposit

The maximum figures above come from applying each percentage to the deposit. For example, a $20 first deposit creates a $25 bonus, while a $300 first deposit creates the full $375 bonus. Taken together, the four bonus caps add up to $1,300.

The $20 minimum applies to all four deposits

A $20 deposit is enough to qualify for each part of the package. The bonus percentage and maximum change from one deposit to the next, so check which deposit you are making before you pay.

How to claim the offer from your casino account

A Review of the offer comes down to more than the headline amount. You also need to activate it correctly and keep the play rules in mind. The registration flow includes an offer opt-in, and the welcome bonus is activated in the casino account.

  1. Start registrationSelect Sign Up, then enter your email address, create a password and choose a username.
  2. Choose your currencySelect a supported currency. AUD is available for Australian players.
  3. Opt in to promotionsAccept the terms and conditions, then tick the Receive promo box so promotional offers are enabled.
  4. Activate the welcome offerActivate the bonus in your casino account before making the qualifying deposit.
  5. Make a deposit of at least $20Use an available payment method and deposit $20 or more. The first deposit starts the package, followed by the second, third and fourth deposits.

The first deposit is the part that carries the 200 free spins. You receive 25 spins per day for eight days, so it is worth keeping the delivery schedule in mind before you make that first payment. The bonus package also has unlimited max cashout, subject to the wagering and withdrawal rules explained below.

40x wagering, the $5 bet cap and game contributions

Each of the four welcome bonuses carries a 40x wagering requirement on the bonus amount. The first deposit also applies 40x wagering to winnings from its free spins. The requirement is based on the bonus, not simply the amount you deposit.

Here is the simple maths. A $20 first deposit gives a $25 bonus, so 40 times $25 means $1,000 in wagering. If you deposit $300 and receive the maximum $375 first-deposit bonus, the calculation is 40 times $375, or $15,000.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Baccarat, blackjack, hi-lo, video poker, roulette and poker5% each
Progressive jackpot games0%
Live dealer games0%

That percentage changes how quickly eligible play adds to the target. For example, a $100 stake on a slot contributes $100, while a $100 stake on roulette contributes $5. Live dealer games and progressive jackpot games do not contribute to bonus wagering.

Keep every bonus bet at $5 or less

The maximum bet is $5 per round while a bonus is active. This rule applies throughout the bonus period, so a larger stake can put the promotion at risk. Deposit funds are used before bonus funds become active.

Free spins: the eight-day delivery schedule

The free-spin part belongs to the first deposit only. It is delivered as 25 spins per day for eight consecutive days, giving 200 spins in total. They are not all supplied as one single batch.

Make the qualifying first deposit of at least $20.
Receive 25 free spins per day for 8 days.
Use each allocation within the specified expiry time.
Remember that free-spin winnings carry the 40x wagering requirement.

Unused spins expire when their specified time runs out and do not carry over. That makes the timing important: check the free-spin balance during the eight-day delivery period rather than assuming all 200 spins will remain available until the end.

Deposits, cashouts and the limits to plan around

Deposits are processed instantly and carry no fees. Available methods include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Neosurf, Apple Pay, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin and Litecoin. Cryptocurrency deposits have no minimum or maximum limit, although the welcome offer itself still requires a $20 deposit.

RuleAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Daily AUD limit$3,000
Weekly AUD limit$7,500
Monthly AUD limit$30,000

The welcome package has no max cashout, and there is no win limit. However, the AUD withdrawal schedule still applies. If a weekly or monthly limit is exceeded, the cashout is split into instalments. Progressive jackpot wins are paid in full.

Before requesting a cashout, the deposited amount must be wagered at least 3x on slots or 10x on table games. This is separate from the 40x bonus requirement. KYC verification is also required before withdrawal, covering identity, address and financial information such as payment details, source of funds documents or proof of income.

E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed within a few days. Bank card and wire transfer withdrawals take 3-10 days, with a 12-hour pending time. Bank transfer withdrawals carry a 7.5% fee, while other withdrawal methods are fee-free.

Unlimited cashout still sits alongside withdrawal limits

Unlimited max cashout describes the bonus offer. For an AUD account, the $3,000 daily, $7,500 weekly and $30,000 monthly withdrawal limits still determine how funds can be paid out.

Extra rewards after the welcome package

The 10-level VIP Program is open from the first day, so you do not need to wait before earning loyalty rewards. Comp Points come from real-money play and can be exchanged for bonus money through profile, then credits, where you select the currency and amount above the minimum exchange amount.

LevelNameReward
2Associate10 free spins
3Gangster15 free spins
4Capo20 free spins
5Soto Capo40 free spins
6Consigliere70 free spins; CP earn rate 1.2
7Underboss100 free spins; CP earn rate 1.3
8-10Boss, Don and Godfather$50, $100 and $250 free chips; CP earn rates from 1.4 to 1.7

VIP members receive Cashback as part of their privileges, along with access to a personal manager, exclusive events and physical presents. Bonus money created through a Comp Point exchange has a 10x wagering requirement.

There are also daily bonuses for players who have made more than four deposits, plus Slot Fights with prize pools that can include free spins, free chips and Comp Points. Birthday presents and special gifts or codes may also be sent by email.

Set spending limits before you play

The bonus is entertainment with real financial risk, so set boundaries before you begin. Deposit, loss and wager limits are available on daily, weekly and monthly schedules.

  • A lower limit takes effect immediately.
  • An increased limit needs email confirmation and only applies after the existing limit of that type expires.
  • Cooling-off periods are available for 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months.
  • Self-exclusion can last 6 months, 9 months, 1 year or permanently.
  • During cooling-off, deposits are blocked and promotions are unavailable, while remaining funds can be withdrawn.
  • During self-exclusion, the account and play are blocked, and manual withdrawal support is available subject to the casino limits and KYC requirements.

FAQ

$20 Deposit Bonus questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Syndicate Casino welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $20 for each of the four welcome bonuses. The first deposit pays 125% up to $375, while the second, third and fourth deposits pay 75% up to $300, 50% up to $400 and 100% up to $225.

How much is the full welcome package worth?

The four deposit bonuses total up to $1,300 in bonus money. The first deposit also includes 200 free spins, delivered as 25 spins per day for 8 days.

What does the 40x wagering requirement apply to?

It applies to the bonus amount for each welcome deposit. For the first deposit, free-spin winnings also carry 40x wagering.

What is the maximum bet during the bonus?

The maximum bet is $5 per round while any bonus is active.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Baccarat, blackjack, hi-lo, video poker, roulette and poker contribute 5% each, while progressive jackpot and live dealer games contribute 0%.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

They arrive as 25 free spins per day for 8 consecutive days. Free spins expire within the specified time and do not carry over.

What is the maximum AUD withdrawal?

The maximum per transaction is $4,000. AUD withdrawals are capped at $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month.

What must I complete before requesting a withdrawal?

You must wager the deposit at least 3x on slots or 10x on table games, and KYC verification must be completed. KYC covers identity, address and financial documentation.